919967318782919967318782

  • Latest Products

  • Seviyan

    Calories: 200-400

    Total Fat 0.1 g: 0%

    Total Carbohydrate 82 g: 27%

    Dietary fiber 3.9 g: 15%

    Iron: 9%

  • Sooji

    Packaging Size: 250 g- 50 Kg

    Total Fat: 1%

    Protein: 15%

    Dietary fiber: 15%

    Total Carbohydrate: 24%

  • Semolina

    Certification: FSSAI

    Shelf Life: 12 Months

    Color: Creamy

    Moisture: 13% Max

    Pack Size: 250 gm

  • Rava

    Certification: FSSAI

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Feature: Good For Health, High In Protein, Natural Test

    Packaging Size: 10-20kg, 20-25kg

    Total Fat: 1%

  • Rice Vermicelli

    Energy: 340kcal

    Protein: 10.0gm

    Total Fat: 0.0gm

    Carbohydrate: 75.0gm

    Pack Size: 450g

  • S30 sugar

    Grade: S30

    Polarity at 20C: 97.8C to 99.2

    Sulphate content: 0.15% max

    Ash content: 0.15% max

    Moisture: 0.15% max

  • Fresh Buffalo Meat

    Type: Fresh

    Pack Size: 25 kg

    Storage Type: Store below -18 Degree C

    Protein: 14g /100g

    Energy: 12g /100g

  • Fresh Goat Meat

    Type: Chilled

    Freezing Processing: Cold Storage

    Refrigerant: Yes

    Cholesterol 75 mg: 25%

    Sodium 86 mg: 3%

  • Frozen Buffalo Meat

    Condition: Frozen

    Pack Size: 25 kg

    Usage: Restaurant

    Storage Condition: 18 Degree Celsius

    Protein Quantity: 27.21


We Send You The Best Price Immediately



  • Vision

    The quality checking is performed by a team of Quality Checkers who check the production and make sure to supply the top quality products delivered to customers. Moreover, our products are available at competitive prices from the factories.

  • Mission

    We make sure for the serving Frozen Halal Meat assures of the best quality till the product is delivered to the final destination.

  • Values

    Our product’s packaging is performed in comfortable hygienic conditions according to the needs of the customer. All the cuts are reserved in freezing units before getting packing. We work intimately with our customers as an essential part of our daily actions.



  • Popular Products

  • Coir Pith Block

    Impurity % by Mass: Less than 3% w/w

    Compressed Bales: 5 Kgs to 30 Kgs

    Block Weight: 2-3 Kg

    EC: Low

    Dust: 3 % max

  • Black Cardamom

    Grade: Food Grade

    Binomial name: Amomum subulatum

    Variety of Cardamom Available: Bold

    Is It Organic: Yes

    Place of origin: India

  • Seviyan

    Calories: 200-400

    Total Fat 0.1 g: 0%

    Total Carbohydrate 82 g: 27%

    Dietary fiber 3.9 g: 15%

    Iron: 9%

  • Black Pepper Seeds

    Certification: FSSAI Certified

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Shelf Life: 18 Months

    Color: Black

    Feature: Free From Contamination, Good Quality

  • Corn Oil

    Shelf Life: 1year

    Color: Light Yellow

    Processing Type: Blended

    Other Names: Refined Corn Oil

    Feature: High Quality, Nice Composition, No Added Chemical

  • Jaggery Cubes

    Shelf Life: 12 months at normal Room Temperature storage

    Taste: Sweet

    Moisture: 5%

    Admixture: 2%

    Protein: 0.40%

  • Jaggery Blocks

    Benefit: It prevents constipation by activating the digestive enzymes of our body

    Calcium: 22%

    Potassium: 453 mg

    Storage: Cool & Dry Place

    Foam: Blocks

  • Jaggery Balls

    Material: Sugarcane

    Shelf Life: 3moths

    Feature: Non Added Color, Non Harmful, Sweet Taste

    Packaging Type: Plastic Packet

    Certication: Fssai

  • Jatropha Oil

    Application: Cotton Stalk, Peanut Shell, Rice Husk

    Shelf Life: 1year

    Color: Yellow

    Packaging Type: Plastic Bottle

    Packaging Size: 1 Litre, 2 Litre

  • Sella Rice

    Certification: FSSAI Certified

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Shelf Life: 2years

    Color: White

    Feature: Gluten Free, Good In Taste, Healthy

  • Sharbati Rice

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    Variety: Long Grain Rice

    Packaging Size: 25kg, 50kg

    Country of Origin: India

    Calories: 130

  • Sona Masoori Rice

    Shelf Life: 2Years

    Chalky Kernels: Below 2%

    Damaged / Discolor: Below 2%

    Foreign Matter: 2% Max.

    Moisture: 13% max



In promotion and advertising, a testimonial consists of a person's experience in a written statement extolling the integrity of a product or services.

Post Your Testimonials



Dockland

Welcome to our Website

Established in the year 2021, we at Docksland are a supplier and exporter of eatery products. We deal in Fresh Buffalo Meat, Fresh Goat Meat, Frozen Buffalo Meat, Frozen Goat Meat, Basmati Rice, Non-Basmati Rice, Sella Rice, Sharbati Rice, Sona Masoori Rice, Sugandha Rice, Swarna Rice, Jaggery Balls, and Jaggery Blocks among others. The company is based in Mumbai, Maharashtra (India). The quality checking is performed by a team of Quality Checkers who check the production and make sure to supply the top quality products delivered to customers. Moreover, our products are available at competitive prices from the factories. We make sure for the serving Frozen Halal Meat assures of the best quality till the product is delivered to the final Read more...


  • Glimpse of Our Company

  • Name of CEO
    Mr. Arbaz Ghaswala
  • Year of Establishment
    2021
  • Nature of Business
    Supplier & Exporter
  • Number of Employees
    12-15 People
  • Market Covered
    Worldwide
  • Annual Turnover
    Below Rs. 0.5 Crore Approx.


Quick Enquiry

   


Location

Jogeshwari, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Mobile

+91-9967318782, +91-7710095895

Email
Web

www.dockland.co.in

Looking for Product Name ?